+ve

It’s finally the June hols and I’ve been enjoying myself (too much). It’s mostly been meet ups with my favourite ct people πŸ˜€

20130613-135148.jpg
This was impromptu. Totally DIDNT expect to go to the mbs + infinity pool holy shit it was a fawesome day!!!!

20130613-135204.jpg

20130613-135232.jpg
Took this with my iPhone camera and I’m damn happy I finally got a bokeh shot HAHAHAHAHHAHA yay

20130613-135248.jpg
Watched Now you see me with xinyi at Cathay yesterday before muse and omfg I love that movie. So freaking good the scriptwriters are geniuses omg. And yay for the huge ass minion kekeke so cute πŸ˜€

20130613-135257.jpg
ACJC Concert Band’s Muse 2013!!
I swear they are legit the best band in sgp OMG the concert was so so good!! Sucks for you if you didn’t go hehe :p
So proud of Jo, Janwar, SQ, Bess and JY!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

20130613-135315.jpg

20130613-135322.jpg
With my fav.drum major/band pres πŸ˜€ β™₯

20130613-135353.jpg
My prettaye Yy β™₯

20130613-135455.jpg
Xy and I with JT photo bombing -_-

//Oh and I also went to watch gatsby with Jesalin on Monday! The movie was good but it didn’t do the book enough justice.
Going to send kisshan off at the airport later and after today, it’s really time to start studying proper for CTs. Life of a JC kid sucks. Bye.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s