This is actually quite fun

Personal
1- How are you? Good good!
2- Post a picture of yourself. Sozzz too lazy
3- Do you ever wish you were someone else? Ya sometimes
4- What is your entire name? You should know!
5- How old are you? Turned 17 yesterday! ^^
6- Age you get mistaken for: idk younger than 17. 15 maybe? Lol
7- Your zodiac/horoscope and if you think it fits your personality: rat/Gemini! My horoscope is strangely accurate hahaha
8- What did you do on your last birthday? Got surprised by my fav. girls (I will blog about that soon keke)
9- What is one thing you would like to accomplish before your next birthday? This may make me seem like a nerd but I rly hope to get promoted to j2 lol srsly.
10- What is your hair color? black
11- Have you ever dyed your hair? Nou
12- What is your eye color? black
13- If you could change your eye color, would you? Ya why not. Blue/green/brown eyes are pretty
14- Do you wear contacts/glasses? Both
15- Your opinion about your body and how comfortable you are with it: lol ok la I guess I want to be taller though
16- Have you ever considered plastic surgery? What would you alter about your body? Never rly given serious thought to it
17- Say 8 facts about your body: 1) fat calves 2) tan 3) not tall 4) flabby tummy lol 5) pierced ears 6) not fat not thin 7) small hands??? 8) small feet???
18- Do you have any tattoos? NO
19- Do you have any piercings? Ears
20- Left or right handed? Righty
21- What’s your sexual orientation? Straight
22- Do you drink? Champagne
23- Do you smoke? No, never will
24- Do you have any pets? Used to
25- Where do you work? Still studying yo
26- Something you are working on right now: getting motivation to start studying for CTs/PW
27- Do you have any “rules” about food? Ya but Icr now
28- Where are you from? Surfers paradise in Australia!! LOL I WISH. Boring sgp
29- What would you say is your best quality? I’m pretty intuitive I guess?
30- What do you think you’re really good at? I’m not exceptionally good at anything. Haven’t found my niche yet! 😉
31- What do you think you’re really bad at? HAHAHAH drawing
32- What talent do you wish you’d been born with? Ability to sight read with ease
33- Are you a bad person? Idk ask my friends/classmates??
34- Are you nice to everyone? I’d like to think so :’D
35- Say 3 facts about your personality: retarded, crazy, extreme
36- Has someone ever spread a nasty rumor about you? Idk
37- What is your ideal bed? Why? Idk my bed at home la
38- Did you wake up cranky today? Nope 🙂
39- Do you sleep with a stuffed toy? Yes toys* in fact hahaha
40- What do you think about the most? Everything, really
41- Share 2 habits: 1) i am always late except for school. 2) I use my phone a little too much
42- What you want to be when you “get older”? Happy, as blessed as i am now and thankful
43- What are your career goals? Idk I am a loser
44- ideal career? Refer to above
45- Is your life anything like it was two years ago? Far from it
46- Do you replay things that have happened in your head? Hahahaha always
47- Have you ever had an imaginary friend? ya lol am I schizophrenic
48- Say 10 facts about your room: too lazy to
49- Do you have any phobias? Yeah
50- Have you ever been to a psychiatrist/therapist? No I think
51- Are you allergic to anything? Chicken pox medicine lol
52- Ever broken any bones? No
53- Ever come close to death? Icr
54- Things you like and dislike about yourself: why don’t you tell me
55- A random fact about yourself: I like Mickey Mouse
56- What are three things most people don’t know about you? I can’t think of any rn soz
57- An unknown fact about your life: it is crazier than a roller coaster
58- Share something about yourself others might think is weird: i don’t like sea food
59- Five weird things that you like: lazy to think
60- Do you have a Facebook? Ya
61- Do you have any pictures on your Facebook? ya
62- Describe yourself in one word/sentence: I am the universe
63- A quote you try to live by: “we are as indestructible as we believe ourselves to be.”
64- Best compliment: I’m proud of you

Favorites
65- What is your favorite thing to do? Read
66- What’s your favorite color? pink/sea blue/pastel colours
67- What’s your favorite band/singer? MAYDAY PARADE/EMBLEM3
68- Favourite movie? NOW YOU SEE ME
69- What are your favorite books? All of John green’s/13 reasons why/Nicholas sparks’/Jodi Picoult
70- What is your favorite quote and why? “Never lie, steal, cheat or drink. But if you must lie, lie in the arms of the one you love. If you must steal, steal away from bad company. If you must cheat, cheat death. And if you must drink, drink in the moments that take your breath away” it’s beautiful quote.
71- What is your favorite word? Poke (lol)
72- What is your least favourite word? I can’t remember damn
73- What is your favorite type of food? PRINGLES!!!
74- Your favorite ice cream? Chocolate
75- What’s your favorite animal? Wolves!!
76- Dogs or cats? dogs
77- Describe your favourite texture: velvet/satin
78- What is your favorite flower? The pink wildflowers idk the name
79- What’s your favourite scent? And on the opposite sex? Woodsy
80- What is your favorite season? Autumn/spring
81- What are the top five places you wish you could go before you die? UK, Bora Bora, Maldives, Canada, Switzerland, New Zealand lol sorry top 6 ok haha
82- What are four things you can’t live without and why? Phone bc I’m a phone addict, friends & family bc I am a needy girl, music, books bc they’re my escape from reality
83- Which mythological creature are you most like? Why? Lol idc
84- What’s your favorite television show? SUITE LIFE OF ZACK AND CODY HOSHIT
85- Favorite place to shop at? Overseas!!
86- Say 2 facts about your favorite things:

 1) it’a cute 2) it’s pretty

Family, childhood and places
87- Say 4 facts about your parents: don’t need 4. Just 1 – best parents ever
88- Are you more like your mom or your dad? Mixture of both?
89- Do you have any siblings? 1 younger bro
90- Say 1 fact about your family: lazy
91- What’s your relationship like with your family? Close
92- Say 3 facts about your childhood: 1) primary 6 was a bad year lol 2) it was awesome 3) life was better then
93- The best and the worst childhood memories: lazy to recall la
94- Say 6 facts about your home town: 1) hot like shit 2) boring 3) hectic 4) stressful
95- Are you going out of town soon? Sadly no
96- Where would you like to live? Surfers paradise, Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
97- What would your dream house be like? Like those landed houses in Australia/US
98- Where would you go on your dream vacation? Anywhere out of Asia would be cool
99- Where do you want to be right now? Surfers paradise
100- Top three places to visit: I thought I say alr

Friends
101- Would you ever smile at a stranger? ya I have done so before
102- Do you prefer to be friends with girls or boys? both
103- Who is someone you never get tired of? I have quite a number! 🙂
104- Do you have someone you can be your complete self around? YESH
105- Who is your most loyal friend? A lot la 🙂
106- Is there anyone you can tell EVERYTHING to? Yep but I keep most things to myself so haha
107- If your best friend died, what would you do? Fall into depression and cry for eons. And then do all the things she wanted to do but never got the chance.
108- A reason you’ve lied to a friend: icr
109- Have you ever felt replaced? Sometimes
110- Say 5 facts about your bestfriend(s): 1) best friends in earth 2) crazily pretty (fine + handsome) 3) sooo retarded 4) down-to-earth 5) accepting

Relationships
111- The last person you hugged? JO TAN
112- Who was your first kiss with? No one
113- Do you like kissing in public? Idk
114- Have you ever kissed someone older than you? Icr but i think no
115- Do you believe in love at first sight? No lol definitely not love. Attraction maybe
116- Do you believe in soul mates? ya
117- What is your idea of the perfect date? Good company and everything will fall into place
120- Based on past relationships or crushes, describe your perfect boyfriend/girlfriend: has to be accepting of me. Lol well DUH but I think having an image of an ideal partner is stupid bc then you’re never going to be able to love truly.
121- What is the first thing you noticed in someone? Their built
122- Are looks important in a relationship? To a certain extent yeah
123- What’s the most superficial characteristic you look for? Eyes/skin tone
124- What’s your opinion on age differences in relationships? Cannot be too wide age gap la
125- Would you ever date someone off of the Internet? Don’t think so
126- Five guys/girls whom you find attractive: must be I know one ah? Can be celeb??? Blake lively, Leonardo dicaprio, my girls, this ac guy hahahahahhahaha aiya a lot
127- Do you have a crush on anyone? No
128- A description of the girl/boy you like: no
129- Say 1 fact about the person you like: no
130- If the person you like says they like someone else, what would you say? No
131- When was the last time you told someone you loved them? Yesterday. I swear I love my girls so so so much ♥♥♥
132- Do you think someone has feelings for you? How I know
133- Do you think someone is thinking about you right now? How I know
134- Have you ever cried over a guy/girl? Yeah
135- Have you ever wanted someone you couldn’t have? Yes
136- Anyone you’re giving up on? Hopefully no
137- Have you ever liked someone you didn’t expect to? Yeah kind of
138- Have you ever liked someone who your friends hated? No I think??
139- Have you ever liked one of your best friends? NO
140- Has anyone told you they don’t want to ever lose you? Yes 🙂
141- Is there a boy/girl who you would do absolutely everything for? Yep
142- Is there someone you will never forget? So many!!
143- Say five ways to win your heart: 1) listen to me rant/rage/talk about random shit basically just be there for me la 2) be funny & amuse me 3) do something rly unexpected (in a good way) 4) let me know I’m appreciated 5) TAKES INITIATIVE LOL
144- What turns you on? When guys dress well omg hehehe
145- What turns you off? Smoking
146- What is the sexiest thing someone could ever do for/to you? Idk sia Hahahaha
147- What’s the sweetest thing anyone’s ever done for you? There are so many I cannot decide! All are sweet la!!!!
148- What’s something sweet you’d like someone to do for you? Idk man
149- Have you ever written a song or poem for someone? Have you had one written for you? No and yes
150- What’s the sweetest thing you’ve ever done for someone? Cannot remember la lol I suck
151- Are you in love? Nou
152- Are you in a relationship? Nou
153- If you have a boyfriend/girlfriend, what is your favorite thing about him/her? Don’t have la
154- Are relationships ever worth it? All relationships are!
155- Is there someone mad because you’re dating/talking to the person you are? HAHAHAHAHA no!
156- Can you commit to one person? Of course
157- Do you think you can last in a relationship for 6 months and not cheat? I will never cheat!!
158- Do you ever want to get married? Yep
159- Do you think you’ll be married in 5 years? No?? I’ll only be 22 lol
160- Future names of your children: idk hahahahah
161- Do you get jealous easily? yeah but I try not to act on it
162- The last time you felt jealous, and why? Haha
163- What is your definition of cheating? Being intimate with someone else who shouldn’t be
164- Have you ever been cheated on? No
165- Do you forgive betrayal? Yeah
166- Have you ever cheated on someone? no.
167- Why did your last relationship fail? No
168- Things you want to say to an ex: no
169- A description of the person you dislike the most: lol let’s not get into this shall we
170- If your first true love knocked on your door with apology and presents, would you accept? Ya I guess??? Lol idk
171- How many boyfriends/girlfriends have you had? 000000
172- How long was your longest relationship? No
173- You’ll love me if… HUH???
174- Share a relationship story: no

Music, movies and books
175- How often do you listen to music? Everyday
176- What kind of music you like? Songs I can relate to, sort of not-so-mainstream, reggae, alternative kind
177- Do you like to dance? Okay lor
178- What was the first concert/show you attended? How I remember sia so long ago
179- Have you heard a song that reminds you of someone today? No
180- Share a song that takes you to a certain memory in the past: blame it on September -Allstar weekend!
181- A song that’s been stuck in your head: heart attack-Demi lovato
182- Put your music player on shuffle and write the first ten songs that play: priceless – mayday parade, here without you -3 doors down, save your heart – mayday parade, how do you sleep – Jesse McCartney, curious-emblem3, enchanted-Taylor swift, Young homie-Chris Rene, stand by me- shinee, hearts out-Wesley stromberg, solo piano cover-ray mak lol
183- A book you want to read/have recently read: the great gatsby or 6 rules of maybe/mansfield park
184- Describe your dream library: idk la
185- Last movie you just watched: at the theatres: Now you see me holy shit best movie ever
186- What type of movies do you like watching?

 rom-com, a little action???

Situations and crazy things
187- You’re in a tattoo parlor about to get inked. What are you getting done? Idk
189- What’s something you can see yourself going to jail for? Idk
190- If you could be any character, from any literary work, who would you choose? Oscar Wilde!!!
191- You’re given $10,000…under one condition: you cannot keep the money for yourself. Who would you give it to? Then I don’t take la lol. No maybe give it to my family
192- If you had to go back in time and change one thing, what would it be? Probably wouldn’t change anything cos everything that happened in the past made me who I am today!
193- If you were an element on the Periodic Table, which would you be and why? Silver because SHINE BRGHT LIKE A DIAMOND lol but ya silver bc silver represents elegance and strength
194- If you had to delete one year of your life completely, which would it be? 2008 lol
195- You’re an Action Movie Hero. What’s your weapon of choice and the line you scream when defeating your arch enemy? 7 point star thing. “ADIOS LOSER”
196- If you could design an amusement park ride, what would it be like? Some water ride la
197- What is the first curse word that comes to mind? fuck you lol
198- What the last party you went to was… and when the next will be… I cannot remember la. No parties coming up cos CTs meh
199- Halloween costume idea? Some ghost hahahah
200- What are you supposed to be doing right now? studying
201- Currently wanting to see anyone? yes all my ct friends!!
202- Are you a stalker? HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHA IF YOU KNEW ME WELL ENOUGH, YOU’D KNOW THE ANSWER 😉
203- If you met a handsome man what would you do? Spazz to a friend about him Hahahaha
204- A ridiculous question: Anybody thinking of you now?
205- A cute message:

 did it hurt from heaven when you fell cos you’re an angel :’D

Opinions and beliefs
206- Is the cup half full or half empty for you right now? half full!
207- Do you believe in fate/destiny? fate.
208- What you wish for on 11:11? Random things depending on my situation and mood
209- Do you consider yourself lucky? What’s your good luck charm? Not lucky, blessed. Idk rly haha
210- Do you believe in aliens or life on other planets? Yeah!
211- What is your religion, if any? Agnostic
212- Would you go against your moral code for money? No
213- What’s more important to you: strength of the body or strength of the mind? Mind
214- How important you think education is? I don’t think the academic education I’m receiving now is VERY important but moral education definitely is most important
215- If you were the president, what would you do? Ease the burden of JC students
216- If you could change one thing in the world, what would you change? Eliminate discrimination
217- Is it the thought that counts? Or is that phrase circumstantial? Thought that counts
218- If you only had 24 hours to live, what would you do? YOLO
219- Which movie character do you most identify with and why? Idk la

Feelings and Others
220- Are you a procrastinator or do you get things done early? LOL BEST PROCRASTINATOR IN THE WORLD FML
221- Post a photo/draw a picture/write a poem (pick one) of a moment of personal significance: lazy
222- Say 5 things you love unconditionally: 1) family 2) friends 3) Music 4) my Mickey Mouse 5) pictures
223- What motivates you in life? Depends on the situation but mostly it’s my desire to get out of the country
224- Something that you’re proud of: how far ct chorale has come 🙂
225- Five words/phrases that make you smile: 1) that’s so sweet 2) hahahahaha 3) thank you 4) I love you 5) hsuwen pls :’D
226- Share the story of something that makes you smile: a lot la
227- Something you always think “what if…” about: my psle results lol
228- What was something you used to enjoy, but was ruined for you? What’s the story behind that? Roller coasters 😦
229- Describe one of the most awkward experiences of your life: cannot remember la
230- Something/someone that you miss: MUFFY/December 2011/life in ct
231- Are you over your past? no, I actually rly am not.
232- What is your saddest memory? When gong gong passed away
233- One of the hardest moments in your life: adapting to the change from sec 2 to 3 lol
234- Is there something that happened in your past that you hate talking about? Nothing in particular that I can think of rn
235- What’s something you want to do that you’d be embarrassed to tell other people about? Be a lawyer haha
236- What was your most embarrassing moment? Why you like to repeat questions
237- Share one of your fears/insecurities: getting struck by lightning lol
238- Something you’re currently worrying about: if i will get promoted to j2/pass CTs
239- Have you done something you regret very much? Yeah
240- If you could take something back that you said or did, what would it be? All the times I pushed my parents away/screamed at them
241- Does anyone hate you? Idk how I know
242- Do you hate anyone? Lol ya
243- Are you good at hiding your feelings? Quite
244- What’s something you hide about your personality? The dark side lol
245- How do you approach social situations? Say hi and start talking
246- Are you a social or an antisocial person? People say I’m sociable??? But I tend to go into self-exile depending on my mood LOLOL
247- Are you an introvert or an extrovert? Extrovert
248- Do you care if people talk badly about you? Yeah if it’s the people that matter to me.
249- How do you deal with criticism? Accept it and try to change?
250- How do you hope your future will be like? Happy, successful
251- What’s something that scares you about the future? It’s uncertainty
252- Five items you want: 1) Polaroid camera! 😦 2) shoes 3) clothes 4) good grades lmao 5) go back to surfers paradise
253- One thing you’re excited for: CTs to be over
254- Describe the most terrifying/strangest/beautiful dream you’ve ever had: idk I cannot remember but I know I woke up in tears
255- Have you ever had a crush on a fictional character? YA HAHAHAHAHA JACK FROST HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
256- Who is your celebrity crush? Dylan Sprouse!!!!
257- Make a confession: NO

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s